2014-2015 Edgar County Community Unit School District #6
April 2015

* To refresh this page and see the most recent version of the schedule, press F5 or the refresh button

April 1 All Schools

High School
Early Dismissal (1:50 GS, 2:00 JH/HS)
Spring Break Begins!
Cheer Clinic - HS Gym 2:15-5:00
April 2 All Schools
High School

No school - Spring Break
Baseball (JV) @ Westville 4:30
Track (B&G) @ Tuscola 4:30
April 3 All Schools
High School
No school – Good Friday
Baseball & Softball @ Salt Fork 4:30
April 4 High School Softball @ Rantoul Tournament - TBA
April 5 All Schools Happy Easter
April 6 All Schools
High School
No school - Spring Break
Baseball & Softball @ Westville 4:30
April 7 High School

Junior High

Baseball (JV) @ Georgetown-Ridgefarm vs Heritage 4:30
Track (B&G) @ Paxton Invite 4:30
Track @ Catlin 4:00
8th Grade fundraiser begins
April 8 High School

Grade School
Baseball & Softball @ Gtown vs Schlarman 4:30
Crash Scenario 1:15-3
Band assembly 1:10
April 9 High School

Junior High
Baseball @ Heritage 4:30
Track (B&G) @ Catlin 4:00
Track @ Mary Miller JH – Gtown 4:00
April 10 All Schools

High School
Early Dismissal (11:40 GS), 11:50 JH/HS)
-School Improvement Day
Baseball & Softball @ Gtown vs Bismarck 4:30
April 11 High School  
Baseball & Softball (DH) @ Gtown vs Blue Ridge 10:00
Prom :
-Grand march & coronation 4:00
-Dance 8-11
- After prom midnight-3am
April 13 High School
Junior High
Baseball & Softball @ Milford 4:30
Cheer workshop 5-7
April 14 High School

Junior High
Baseball (JV) @ Gtown vs Oakwood 4:30
Track (B&G) @ North Vermilion 3:30 (IL time)
Track @ Bismarck 4:00
April 15 High School
Grade School

Baseball & Softball @ Armstrong 4:30
Tech night 6-7
2nd Grade to the Body Walk at Mary Miller – Gtown
April 16 High School


Junior High
Baseball @ Gtown vs Tuscola 4:30
Baseball (JV) @ Shiloh 4:30
Track (B&G) @ Paris 4:00
Track @ Westville (HS) 4:00
April 17 All Schools
High School
             
Junior High
Grade School      
Mid-term 4th quarter
Baseball & Softball @ Gtown vs Hoopeston 4:30
FCCLA State Conference
End of 8th grade fundraiser
Pre-K field trip – bowling in Clinton 9:15-12:30
April 17-18 High School Theater Department presents “Seussical the Musical” 7:00
April 18 High School Baseball (DH) @ Shiloh vs Tri-County 10:00
Softball (JV) Tournament @ Gtown City Park – TBA
Dance team workshop 10-12:30
April 20 High School
      
Junior High
Grade School
Softball @ Watseka 4:30
Baseball (JV) @ Gtown vs St. Joe 4:30
Cheer workshop 5-7
PTO Meeting 3:30
April 21 High School

High School/Junior High
Junior High
Track (G) @ Catlin 4:00
FFA Meeting 7:30 - Ag Shop
Spring Sports Pictures
Track @ Catlin 4:00
April 22 High School

Junior High
Baseball @ Softball @ Gtown vs Oakwood 4:30
Dance workshop 7-8:30
Cheer workshop 5-7
April 23 High School
Track (B&G) @ North Vermillion Invite 4:00 (IL time)
April 24 High School

Junior High
Baseball & Softball @ Gtown vs Salt Fork 4:30
Dance team tryouts 4:30
Cheer team tryouts 5:00
April 27 High School
Baseball & Softball @ Gtown vs Westville 4:30
April 28 High School

Junior High
Baseball (JV) @ Gtown vs Paris 4:30
Track (B&G) @ Marshall 4:30
Track @ Rossville 4:00
April 29 High School
Junior High
Grade School
Baseball & Softball @ Schlarman 4:30
Track @ Mayo 4:00
Spring music program 6:30
April 30 Junior High
Track @ Hoopeston 4:00