home_banner

2014-2015 Edgar County Community Unit School District #6
January 2014

* To refresh this page and see the most recent version of the schedule, press F5 or the refresh button

January 1 All Schools
NO SCHOOL
January 2 All Schools
NO SCHOOL
January 5 All Schools
High School
NO SCHOOL – Teacher’s Institute
Girls' basketball @ home vs Bismarck Henning 6:00
January 6 All Schools

High School
SCHOOL RESUMES
Early Dismissal – (1:50 GS, 2:00 JH/HS)
Boys’ basketball @ home vs Westville 6:00
January 8 High School
Junior High
Girls’ basketball @ Armstrong 6:00
Boys’ basketball @ home vs Mayo 6:00
January 9 High School Boys’ basketball @ Georgetown-Ridgefarm 6:00
January 10 High School
Junior High
Boys’ basketball @ home vs Tri-County/Shiloh 6:00
Boys’ basketball (Hardwood Classic) @ home – TBA
January 13 High School Girls’ basketball @ home @ Heritage/Villa Grove 6:00
Boys’ basketball @ Danville Schlarman 6:00
Boys’ basketball (Hardwood Classic) @ home – TBA
January 14 Junior High      Boys’ basketball (Hardwood Classic) @ home – TBA
January 15 High School
Junior High
Girls’ basketball @ Hoopeston 6:00
Volleyball @ home vs Shiloh 6:00
January 17 High School





Junior High
Girls’ basketball @ home vs Milford
 2:00 (JV in Junior High gym)
 3:30 (Varsity in High School gym)
Boys’ basketball @ home vs Milford
 2:00 (JV in High School gym
 5:00 (Varsity in High School gym
Volleyball @ Schlarman Tournament - TBA
January 19 All Schools NO SCHOOL – Martin Luther King Jr. State Holiday
January 20 High School
Junior High
Boys’ basketball @ Heritage 6:00
Boys’ basketball @ Schlarman Academy 6:00
January 22 High School
Junior High

Girls’ basketball @ Schlarman 6:00
Boys’ basketball @ home vs Riverton Parke 5:30
Volleyball @ home vs Mayo 6:00
January 24 Junior High Boys’ basketball 7A Regional – TBA
January 26 High School
Junior High
Girls’ basketball @ home vs Oakwood 6:00
Volleyball @ Bismarck JH 6:00
Boys’ basketball 7A Regionals – TBA
January 27 High School
Junior High
Boys’ basketball @ home vs Bismarck Henning 6:00
Volleyball @ home vs Prairieview-Ogden 6:00
January 28 High School / Junior High
Junior High
Winter sports and club pictures
Boys’ basketball 7A Regionals – TBA
January 29 High School
Junior High
Girls’ basketball @ home vs Salt Fork 6:00
Volleyball @ home vs Armstrong-Potomac 6:00
January 30 High School Boys’ basketball @ Armstrong 6:00
January 31 High School Boys’ basketball @ home vs LaSallette 6:00